class="page-template page-template-page-fullwidth page-template-page-fullwidth-php page page-id-1084 monolit-has-addons language-en monolit-singular monolit-no-head-sec shop-list-three-cols shop-list-tablet-three-cols wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.3 vc_responsive">
Share

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This website is maintained and operated by Pemagran Group.

We collect and use some personal data that belongs to those who use our website. In doing so, we act as controller of this data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law n. 13.709/2018 (General Law on Personal Data Protection – LGPD).

We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:

– Who should use our website
– What data do we collect and what do we do with it;
– Your rights in relation to your personal data; and
– How to contact us.

 

Data we collect and reasons for collection
Our website collects and uses certain personal data of our users in accordance with the provisions of this section.

Personal data expressly provided by the user
We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide to us when using our website:

– Full name;

– Telephone;

– Email.

The collection of these data takes place at the following times:

– When the user uses the contact form.

The data provided by our users is collected for the following purposes:

– For the user to contact us;

– For the user to receive a quote for our services.

 

Personal data obtained in other ways
We collect the following personal data from our users:

– IP address;

– Geolocation data.

The collection of these data takes place at the following times:

– When the user browses the site;

– When the user uses the contact form;

– When the user clicks on contact buttons (such as phone, email, WhatsApp or social networks).

 

sensitive data
Sensitive data from our users will not be collected, thus understood as those defined in arts. 11 et seq. of the Personal Data Protection Act. Thus, there will be no collection of data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are automatically downloaded to your device when you access and browse a website. They basically serve to identify devices, activities and user preferences.

Cookies do not allow any file or information to be extracted from the user’s hard drive, and it is not possible, through them, to access personal information that did not come from the user or from the way he uses the website’s resources .

third party cookies
Some of our partners may set cookies on the devices of users who access our website.

These cookies, in general, are intended to enable our partners to offer their content and services to the user who accesses our website in a personalized way, by obtaining navigation data extracted from their interaction with the website.

The user can obtain more information about third-party cookies and how the data obtained from them are treated, in addition to having access to the description of the cookies used and their characteristics, by accessing the following link:

Google Analytics https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage

The entities in charge of collecting cookies may transfer the information obtained to third parties.

 

Cookie Management
The user may object to the registration of cookies on the website, simply by disabling this option in their own browser. More information on how to do this in some of the major browsers used today can be accessed from the following links:

Internet Explorer:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari:
https://support.apple.com/en-us/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Google Chrome:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=pt-BR&hlrm=pt

Mozilla Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR/kb/activate-and-deactivate-os-cookies-que-os-sites-use

Opera:
https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

Disabling cookies, however, can affect the availability of some tools and features of the website, compromising their correct and expected functioning. Another possible consequence is the removal of user preferences that were eventually saved, damaging your experience.

 

Data collection not expressly provided
Occasionally, other types of data not expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy may be collected, provided they are provided with the user’s consent, or even if the collection is permitted based on another legal basis provided for by law.

In any case, the data collection and the processing activities arising from it will be informed to the users of the website.

 

Consent
It is with your consent that we process your personal data. Consent is the free, informed and unambiguous expression by which you authorize Pemagran Group to process your data.

Thus, in accordance with the General Data Protection Law, your data will only be collected, processed and stored with prior and express consent.

By providing your personal data, you are aware of and consent to the provisions of this Privacy Policy, in addition to knowing your rights and how to exercise them.

At any time and at no cost, you may revoke your consent.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties
We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that we do so to comply with a legal or regulatory determination, or even to comply with an order issued by a public authority.

 

How long are your personal data stored
The personal data collected by the website are stored and used for a period of time that corresponds to what is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document and that takes into account the rights of its holders, the rights of the website controller and the applicable legal or regulatory provisions.

Once the storage periods for personal data have expired, they are removed from our databases or anonymized, except in cases where there is a possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory provision.

 

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Each operation for processing personal data must have a legal basis, that is, a legal basis, which is nothing more than a justification that authorizes it, provided for in the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data.

All of our personal data processing activities have a legal basis on which they are based, among those permitted by law. More information about the legal bases that we use for operations for the processing of specific personal data can be obtained from our contact channels, informed at the end of this Policy.

 

Your rights
Pemagran Group assures its users/clients their rights as holders provided for in article 18 of the General Data Protection Law. This way, you can, for free and at any time:

 

Confirm the existence of data processing, in a simplified way or in a clear and complete format.

Access your data, being able to request them in a legible copy in printed form or electronically, secure and reputable.

Correct your data, when requesting the editing, correction or update of these.

Limit your data when unnecessary, excessive or treated in violation of the law through anonymization, blocking or deletion.

Request the portability of your data, through a registration data report that (simplified business name) handles about you.

Delete your processed data with your consent, except as provided by law.

Revoke your consent, disallowing the processing of your data.

Inform yourself about the possibility of not giving your consent and about the consequences of denial.

 

To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the owner of the personal data that are the object of the request, we may request documents or other information that can help in their correct identification, in order to safeguard our rights and the rights of third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant will receive all related information.

 

Security measures for the processing of personal data
We employ technical and organizational measures capable of protecting personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, loss or alteration of this data.

Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:

– Our users’ data is stored in a secure environment;
– We limit access to our users’ data so that unauthorized third parties cannot access it;
– We use SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, so that data transmission between users’ devices and our servers happens in an encrypted form;

Even if you adopt everything in your power to avoid security incidents, it is possible that there may be a problem caused exclusively by a third party – such as in the case of hacker or cracker attacks or even in the case of the user’s sole fault, which it occurs, for example, when he himself transfers his data to a third party. Thus, although we are, in general, responsible for the personal data we process, we disclaim responsibility in the event of an exceptional situation such as these, over which we have no control.

In any case, in the event of any type of security incident that could generate relevant risk or damage to any of our users, we will communicate those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in accordance with the provisions of the General Protection Law of Data.

 

Changes to this policy
This version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: 15/09/2021.

We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our website, whether by making new features available, or by suppressing or modifying existing ones.

Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.

 

How to contact us
To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we handle, please contact us via e-mail comercial@pemagran.com.br.

WhatsApp
Enviar pelo WhatsApp